106-245.31. Definitions.
As used in this Article:
(1) "Board" means the North Carolina Board of Agriculture.
(2) "Commissioner" means the Commissioner of Agriculture.
(3) "Department" means the North Carolina Department of Agriculture and Consumer Services. (1987, c. 815, s. 1; 1997-261, s. 43.)
Structure North Carolina General Statutes
North Carolina General Statutes
Article 25B - Egg Promotion Tax.