1-3-206. Consent. A person who consents to an act is not wronged by it.
History: En. Sec. 4606, Civ. C. 1895; re-en. Sec. 6183, Rev. C. 1907; re-en. Sec. 8744, R.C.M. 1921; Cal. Civ. C. Sec. 3515; Field Civ. C. Sec. 1970; re-en. Sec. 8744, R.C.M. 1935; R.C.M. 1947, 49-107; amd. Sec. 16, Ch. 61, L. 2007.
Structure Montana Code Annotated
Title 1. General Laws and Definitions
Chapter 3. Maxims of Jurisprudence
1-3-201. Obsolete reason, obsolete rule
1-3-202. Same reason, same rule
1-3-204. Waiver of benefit of law
1-3-208. Own wrong -- no advantage
1-3-209. Fraudulent dispossession
1-3-213. Grant includes essentials
1-3-215. Equal in right or wrong
1-3-216. Preference to earliest
1-3-220. What ought to have been done
1-3-221. Apparent nonexistence
1-3-225. Particular versus general
1-3-226. Preference for contemporaneity