Questions
Lawyers
Blogs
Legislation
Contacts
Become a lawyer
§ 27-7-201. Short title - This article shall be known and may be cited as...
§ 27-7-203. Legislative purpose - The purpose of this article is to promote philanthropic investments...
§ 27-7-205. Definitions - As used in this article: "Qualified community foundation" means an...
§ 27-7-209. Allocation of authorized tax credits; maintenance of records that determine priority for awarding tax credits - For each calendar year, a total of ten percent (10%)...