Section 4. No dealer shall possess any marihuana or controlled substance upon which a tax is imposed by section eight unless the tax has been paid on the marihuana or controlled substance as evidenced by a stamp or other official indicia.
Structure Massachusetts General Laws
Part I - Administration of the Government
Chapter 64k - Controlled Substances Tax