Section 29. Except as otherwise provided, a bond given by a guardian, conservator, trustee, receiver, commissioner or other fiduciary officer may be put in suit by order of the probate court for the benefit of any person interested, and the proceedings in such action shall be conducted in like manner as is provided relative to actions on bonds given by executors or administrators.
Structure Massachusetts General Laws
Part II - Real and Personal Property and Domestic Relations
Chapter 205 - Bonds of Executors, Administrators, Guardians, Conservators, Trustees and Receivers