Maryland Statutes
Subtitle 1 - In General
Section 9-105 - Unjustifiable Denial or Interference With Visitation Granted by Order
In any custody or visitation proceeding, if the court determines that a party to a custody or visitation order has unjustifiably denied or interfered with visitation granted by a custody or visitation order, the court may, in addition to any other remedy available to the court and in a manner consistent with the best interests of the child, take any or all of the following actions:
        (1)    order that the visitation be rescheduled;
        (2)    modify the custody or visitation order to require additional terms or conditions designed to ensure future compliance with the order; or
        (3)    assess costs or counsel fees against the party who has unjustifiably denied or interfered with visitation rights.