or
Register | Forgot your password?
Already have an account?
By creating an account, you accept the terms of the User Agreement and the terms of the Privacy Policy.
Remembered the password?
INSTALAWYER.IOAsk a Question
    Questions
    Lawyers
    Blogs
    Legislation
    Contacts
    Become a lawyer
    • Questions
    • Lawyers
    • Blogs
    • Legislation
    • Become a lawyer
    • Legislation USA
    • Maryland Statutes
    • Criminal Procedure
    • Title 7 - Uniform Postconviction Procedure Act
    • Subtitle 1 - In General
    • Section 7-104 - Reopening Postconviction Proceeding
    Maryland Statutes
    Subtitle 1 - In General
    Section 7-104 - Reopening Postconviction Proceeding
    The court may reopen a postconviction proceeding that was previously concluded if the court determines that the action is in the interests of justice.
    << Previous
    Next >>
    Structure Maryland Statutes
    Maryland Statutes
    Criminal Procedure
    Title 7 - Uniform Postconviction Procedure Act
    Subtitle 1 - In General
    Section 7-101 - Scope of Title
    Section 7-102 - Right to Begin Proceeding
    Section 7-103 - Number and Time of Filing of Petitions
    Section 7-104 - Reopening Postconviction Proceeding
    Section 7-105 - Victim's and Representative's Rights of Notice and Attendance
    Section 7-106 - Allegation of Error
    Section 7-107 - Effect of Postconviction Remedy on Trial Proceedings and Appeals
    Section 7-108 - Right to Counsel and Hearing
    Section 7-109 - Appeal of Final Order
    InstaLawyer.io
    About us
    Contacts