or
Register | Forgot your password?
Already have an account?
By creating an account, you accept the terms of the User Agreement and the terms of the Privacy Policy.
Remembered the password?
INSTALAWYER.IOAsk a Question
    Questions
    Lawyers
    Blogs
    Legislation
    Contacts
    Become a lawyer
    • Questions
    • Lawyers
    • Blogs
    • Legislation
    • Become a lawyer
    • Legislation USA
    • Maryland Statutes
    • Criminal Law
    • Title 2 - Homicide
    • Subtitle 2 - Murder and Manslaughter
    • Section 2-206 - Attempt to Commit Murder in the Second Degree
    Maryland Statutes
    Subtitle 2 - Murder and Manslaughter
    Section 2-206 - Attempt to Commit Murder in the Second Degree
    A person who attempts to commit murder in the second degree is guilty of a felony and on conviction is subject to imprisonment not exceeding 30 years.
    << Previous
    Next >>
    Structure Maryland Statutes