or
Register | Forgot your password?
Already have an account?
By creating an account, you accept the terms of the User Agreement and the terms of the Privacy Policy.
Remembered the password?
INSTALAWYER.IOAsk a Question
    Questions
    Lawyers
    Blogs
    Legislation
    Contacts
    Become a lawyer
    • Questions
    • Lawyers
    • Blogs
    • Legislation
    • Become a lawyer
    • Legislation USA
    • Maryland Statutes
    • State Government
    • Title 2 - General Assembly
    • Subtitle 1 - Definitions; General Provisions
    • Section 2-108 - Use of Public Resources
    Maryland Statutes
    Subtitle 1 - Definitions; General Provisions
    Section 2-108 - Use of Public Resources
    (a)    Public resources may be used by members of the General Assembly only for public purposes.
        (b)    This section does not prohibit incidental use of public resources for nonpublic purposes.
    << Previous
    Structure Maryland Statutes
    Maryland Statutes
    State Government
    Title 2 - General Assembly
    Subtitle 1 - Definitions; General Provisions
    Section 2-101 - Definitions
    Section 2-102 - Required Services
    Section 2-103 - Permanent Part-Time Legislative Employees
    Section 2-104 - Employees of General Assembly, Department of Legislative Services; Transfer
    Section 2-105 - Leaves of Absences for Sessions
    Section 2-106 - "Force" Defined; Established; Composition; Responsibilities
    Section 2-107 - Restrictions on Relative Employment
    Section 2-108 - Use of Public Resources
    InstaLawyer.io
    About us
    Contacts