or
Register | Forgot your password?
Already have an account?
By creating an account, you accept the terms of the User Agreement and the terms of the Privacy Policy.
Remembered the password?
INSTALAWYER.IOAsk a Question
    Questions
    Lawyers
    Blogs
    Legislation
    Contacts
    Become a lawyer
    • Questions
    • Lawyers
    • Blogs
    • Legislation
    • Become a lawyer
    • Legislation USA
    • Maryland Statutes
    • Tax - General
    • Title 10 - Income Tax
    • Subtitle 8 - Returns and Declarations
    • Part II - Returns and Declarations Generally
    • Section 10-811 - Corporation Return -- Affiliated Corporations
    Maryland Statutes
    Part II - Returns and Declarations Generally
    Section 10-811 - Corporation Return -- Affiliated Corporations
    Each member of an affiliated group of corporations shall file a separate income tax return.
    << Previous
    Next >>
    Structure Maryland Statutes
    Maryland Statutes
    Tax - General
    Title 10 - Income Tax
    Subtitle 8 - Returns and Declarations
    Part II - Returns and Declarations Generally
    Section 10-804 - Requirements Generally; Checkoff; Fractional Part of Dollar
    Section 10-804.1 - Corporations and Corporate Group Returns
    Section 10-805 - Individual Returns -- Residents
    Section 10-806 - Individual Returns -- by Nonresident
    Section 10-807 - Individual Returns -- Joint or Separate Return
    Section 10-808 - Individual Returns -- by Person on Behalf of Individual
    Section 10-809 - Individual Returns -- by Individual Not Required to File
    Section 10-810 - Corporation Return -- in General
    Section 10-811 - Corporation Return -- Affiliated Corporations
    Section 10-812 - Corporation Return -- Exempt Corporations
    Section 10-813 - Fiduciary Return
    Section 10-814 - Partnership Return
    Section 10-815 - Individual Declaration of Estimated Tax
    Section 10-816 - Corporation and Partnership Declaration of Estimated Tax
    Section 10-817 - Withholding Returns
    Section 10-818 - Public Inspection of Tax Returns
    Section 10-819 - Limited Liability Corporation Return
    InstaLawyer.io
    About us
    Contacts