446.17 Sale continued.
1. The county treasurer shall continue the sale from day to day as long as there are bidders or until all delinquent parcels have been offered for sale.
2. If notice of annual tax sale has been published under section 446.9, Code 1991, the notice is valid and further notice is not required for an adjourned sale held under this section, unless it is a public bidder sale.
[C51, §499; R60, §767; C73, §877; C97, §1424; C24, 27, 31, 35, 39, §7254; C46, 50, 54, 58, 62, 66, 71, 73, 75, 77, 79, 81, §446.17]
91 Acts, ch 191, §69; 92 Acts, ch 1016, §26; 2007 Acts, ch 22, §77
Structure Iowa Code