312.6 Limitation on use of funds.
Funds received by municipal corporations from the road use tax fund shall be used for any purpose relating to the construction, maintenance, and supervision of the public streets.
[C39, §4686.21, 4686.25; C46, §310.21, 310.25; C50, §308A.6; C54, 58, 62, 66, 71, 73, 75, 77, 79, 81, §312.6]
Structure Iowa Code
Chapter 312 - ROAD USE TAX FUND