Illinois Compiled Statutes
Sec. 98. Applicability. This Act applies only to causes of action accruing on or after January 1, 2010.
(Source: P.A. 96-713, eff. 1-1-10.)
Structure Illinois Compiled Statutes
Chapter 745 - CIVIL IMMUNITIES
745 ILCS 5/ - State Lawsuit Immunity Act.
745 ILCS 10/ - Local Governmental and Governmental Employees Tort Immunity Act.
745 ILCS 15/ - County Engineer and Highway Superintendent Liability Act.
745 ILCS 19/ - Public and Appellate Defender Immunity Act.
745 ILCS 22/ - Federal Law Enforcement Officer Immunity Act.
745 ILCS 25/ - Tort Liability of Schools Act.
745 ILCS 35/ - Alcoholism and Drug Addiction Intervenor and Reporter Immunity Law.
745 ILCS 38/ - Baseball Facility Liability Act.
745 ILCS 40/ - Blood and Organ Transaction Liability Act.
745 ILCS 41/ - Bowling Center Act.
745 ILCS 43/ - Illinois Commonsense Consumption Act.
745 ILCS 45/ - Communicable Disease Report Act.
745 ILCS 46/ - Employment Record Disclosure Act.
745 ILCS 47/ - Equine Activity Liability Act.
745 ILCS 48/ - Illinois Financial Institutions Year 2000 Safety and Soundness Act.
745 ILCS 49/ - Good Samaritan Act.
745 ILCS 50/ - Good Samaritan Food Donor Act.
745 ILCS 51/ - Good Samaritan Medical Equipment Donor Act.
745 ILCS 52/ - Hockey Facility Liability Act.
745 ILCS 54/ - Interscholastic Association Defamation Act.
745 ILCS 55/ - Long-term Care Peer Review and Quality Assessment and Assurance Protection Act.
745 ILCS 60/ - Real Estate Investment Trust Act.
745 ILCS 65/ - Recreational Use of Land and Water Areas Act.
745 ILCS 67/ - State of Illinois Recreational Use of Leased Land Act.
745 ILCS 70/ - Health Care Right of Conscience Act.
745 ILCS 72/ - Roller Skating Rink Safety Act.
745 ILCS 75/ - Snow and Ice Removal Act.
745 ILCS 80/ - Sports Volunteer Immunity Act.