Illinois Compiled Statutes
Sec. 70-103. Disposition by consent order. At any point in any investigation or disciplinary proceeding provided for in this Act, both parties may agree to a negotiated consent order. The consent order shall be final upon signature of the Secretary.
(Source: P.A. 100-513, eff. 1-1-18.)
(225 ILCS 65/70-105)
(was 225 ILCS 65/20-105)