Illinois Compiled Statutes
Sec. 45. Other law. This Act is not intended to limit remedies or modify
any obligation to disclose created by any other statute or that
may exist in common law in order to avoid fraud, misrepresentation, or deceit
in the transaction.
(Source: P.A. 102-765, eff. 5-13-22.)
(765 ILCS 77/50)