Illinois Compiled Statutes
Sec. 1-55. Operations Funding. The Agency shall adopt rules regarding charges and fees it is expressly authorized to collect in order to fund the operations of the Agency. These charges and fees shall be deposited into the Illinois Power Agency Operations Fund.
(Source: P.A. 95-481, eff. 8-28-07.)
(20 ILCS 3855/1-56)