Illinois Compiled Statutes
Sec. 1-120. Protection of confidential and proprietary information. The Agency shall provide adequate protection for confidential and proprietary information furnished, delivered, or filed by any person, corporation, or other entity.
(Source: P.A. 95-481, eff. 8-28-07.)
(20 ILCS 3855/1-125)