Illinois Compiled Statutes
Sec. 1-125. Agency annual reports.
(a) By February 15 of each year, the Agency shall report annually to the Governor and the General Assembly on the operations and transactions of the Agency. The annual report shall include, but not be limited to, each of the following:
(b) In addition to reporting on the transactions and operations of the Agency, the Agency shall also endeavor to
report on the following items through its annual report, recognizing that full and accurate information may not be available for certain items:
The Agency may seek assistance from the Illinois Commerce
Commission in developing its annual report and may also retain
the services of its expert consulting firm used to develop its
procurement plans as outlined in paragraph (1) of subsection
(a) of Section 1-75. Confidential or commercially sensitive
business information provided by retail customers, alternative
retail electric suppliers, or other parties shall be kept
confidential by the Agency consistent with Section 1-120, but
may be publicly reported in aggregate form.
(Source: P.A. 102-662, eff. 9-15-21.)
(20 ILCS 3855/1-127)