Illinois Compiled Statutes
Sec. 1-35. Agency rules. The Agency shall adopt rules as may be necessary and appropriate for the operation of the Agency. In addition to other rules relevant to the operation of the Agency, the Agency shall adopt rules that accomplish each of the following:
The Agency shall not adopt any rules that infringe upon the authority granted to the Commission.
(Source: P.A. 102-662, eff. 9-15-21.)
(20 ILCS 3855/1-40)