55-604. FEE PRESUMED TO PASS. A fee simple title is presumed to be intended to pass by a grant of real property unless it appears from the grant that a lesser estate was intended.
History:
[(55-604) 1863, p. 528, sec. 43; R.S., sec. 2927; reen. R.C. & C.L., sec. 3112; C.S., sec. 5376; I.C.A., sec. 54-604.]
Structure Idaho Code
Title 55 - PROPERTY IN GENERAL
Chapter 6 - TRANSFER OF REAL PROPERTY