52-111. ACTIONS FOR NUISANCE. Anything which is injurious to health or morals, or indecent, or offensive to the senses, or an obstruction to the free use of property, so as to interfere with the comfortable enjoyment of life or property, is a nuisance and the subject of an action. In the case of a moral nuisance, the action may be brought by any resident citizen of the county; in all other cases the action may be brought by any person whose property is injuriously affected, or whose personal enjoyment is lessened by the nuisance; and by the judgment the nuisance may be enjoined or abated, as well as damages recovered.
History:
[52-111, added 1976, ch. 82, sec. 2, p. 274.]
Structure Idaho Code
Chapter 1 - NUISANCES IN GENERAL