33-1011. TAXES TO BE LEVIED BY COUNTY COMMISSIONERS — DETERMINATION AND CERTIFICATION. Not later than the second Monday in September of each year the state superintendent of public instruction shall determine and certify to the board of county commissioners the amounts of money as shall be required under the provisions of this chapter.
History:
[33-1011, added 1963, ch. 13, sec. 135, p. 127; am. 1979, ch. 254, sec. 10, p. 673; am. 1985, ch. 107, sec. 10, p. 205.]
Structure Idaho Code
Chapter 10 - FOUNDATION PROGRAM — STATE AID — APPORTIONMENT