32-616. IRRECONCILABLE DIFFERENCES. Irreconcilable differences are those grounds which are determined by the court to be substantial reasons for not continuing the marriage and which make it appear that the marriage should be dissolved.
History:
[I.C., sec. 32-616, as added by 1971, ch. 20, sec. 2, p. 33.]
Structure Idaho Code
Chapter 6 - DIVORCE — GROUNDS AND DEFENSES