18-205. ACCESSORIES DEFINED. All persons are accessories who, having knowledge that a felony has been committed:
(1) Willfully withhold or conceal it from a peace officer, judge, magistrate, grand jury or trial jury; or
(2) Harbor and protect a person who committed such felony or who has been charged with or convicted thereof.
History:
[18-205, added 1972, ch. 336, sec. 1, p. 850; am. 1981, ch. 169, sec. 1, p. 301; am. 1994, ch. 131, sec. 3, p. 297; am. 2001, ch. 119, sec. 1, p. 413; am. 2003, ch. 217, sec. 1, p. 566.]
Structure Idaho Code
Title 18 - CRIMES AND PUNISHMENTS
Chapter 2 - PERSONS LIABLE, PRINCIPALS AND ACCESSORIES