Georgia Code
Part 4 - Title, Creditors, and Good Faith Purchasers
§ 11-2-401. Passing of Title; Reservation for Security; Limited Application of This Code Section
Each provision of this article with regard to the rights, obligations, and remedies of the seller, the buyer, purchasers, or other third parties applies irrespective of title to the goods except where the provision refers to such title. Insofar as situations are not covered by the other provisions of this article and matters concerning title become material the following rules apply:
History. Code 1933, § 109A-2-401, enacted by Ga. L. 1962, p. 156, § 1; Ga. L. 2010, p. 481, § 2-6/HB 451.