Florida Statutes
180.135 - Utility Services; Refusal or Discontinuance of Services for Nonpayment of Service Charges by Former Occupant of Rental Unit Prohibited; Unpaid Service Charges of Former Occupant Not to Be Basis for Lien Against Rental Property, Exception.