or
Register | Forgot your password?
Already have an account?
By creating an account, you accept the terms of the User Agreement and the terms of the Privacy Policy.
Remembered the password?
INSTALAWYER.IOAsk a Question
    Questions
    Lawyers
    Blogs
    Legislation
    Contacts
    Become a lawyer
    • Questions
    • Lawyers
    • Blogs
    • Legislation
    • Become a lawyer
    • Legislation USA
    • Delaware Code
    • Title 10 - Courts and Judicial Procedure
    • Chapter 65. DECLARATORY JUDGMENTS
    • § 6513. “Person” construed.
    Delaware Code
    Chapter 65. DECLARATORY JUDGMENTS
    § 6513. “Person” construed.
    The word “person”, wherever used in this chapter, shall be construed to mean any person, partnership, joint stock company, unincorporated association or society, or municipal or other corporation of any character whatsoever.
    << Previous
    Structure Delaware Code
    Delaware Code
    Title 10 - Courts and Judicial Procedure
    Chapter 65. DECLARATORY JUDGMENTS
    § 6501. Power of courts; form and effect of declaration.
    § 6502. Power to construe.
    § 6503. Construction of contract before or after breach.
    § 6504. Persons entitled to declaration of rights or legal relations in respect to trust or estate of decedent.
    § 6505. Enumeration not exclusive.
    § 6506. Discretionary relief.
    § 6507. Review.
    § 6508. Supplementary relief.
    § 6509. Determination of issues of fact.
    § 6510. Costs.
    § 6511. Parties.
    § 6512. Purpose and construction of chapter.
    § 6513. “Person” construed.
    InstaLawyer.io
    About us
    Contacts