Delaware Code
Subchapter IV. Offenses and Penalties
§ 4757. Miscellaneous drug crimes; class C or F felony.
(a) It is unlawful for any person knowingly or intentionally:
(1) To distribute as a registrant a controlled substance classified in Schedule I or II, except pursuant to an order form as required by § 4738 of this title;
(2) To use in the course of the manufacture, distribution, prescribing, dispensing or research of a controlled substance, or to use for the purpose of acquiring or obtaining a controlled substance, a registration number which is fictitious, revoked, suspended, expired or issued to another person;
(3) To acquire or obtain or attempt to acquire or obtain, possession of a controlled substance or prescription drug by misrepresentation, fraud, forgery, deception or subterfuge;
(4) To furnish false or fraudulent material information in or omit any material information from, any application, report or other document required to be kept or filed under this chapter, or any record required to be kept by this chapter;
(5) To make, distribute or possess any punch, die, plate, stone or other thing designed to print, imprint or reproduce the trademark, trade name or other identifying mark, imprint or device of another or any likeness of any of the foregoing upon any drug or container or labeling thereof so as to render the drug a counterfeit substance;
(6) To acquire or attempt to or obtain possession of a controlled substance by theft; or
(7) To prescribe, or administer to another, any anabolic steroid, as defined in § 4718(f) of this title, for the purposes of increasing human muscle weight or improving human performance in any form of exercise, sport, or game.
(b) Any person who violates paragraphs (a)(1) through (a)(7) of this section upon conviction shall be guilty of a class F felony.
(c) Solicitation of multiple prescription drug crimes; penalties. — (1) Any person who solicits, directs, hires, employs, or otherwise uses 1 or more other persons 3 or more times within a 30-day period to violate any provision of subsection (a) of this section shall be guilty of a class C felony.
(2) [Repealed.]
(3) Paragraph (c)(1) of this section shall constitute an offense if any of the defendant's conduct or any of the violations of subsection (a) of this section occur within Delaware, or as otherwise provided pursuant to § 204 of Title 11.
Structure Delaware Code
Title 16 - Health and Safety
Chapter 47. UNIFORM CONTROLLED SUBSTANCES ACT
§ 4751A. Aggravating factors related to drug offenses.
§ 4751C. Quantity tiers related to drug offenses.
§ 4751D. Knowledge of weight or quantity not an element of the offense; proof of weight or quantity.
§ 4752. Drug dealing or possession; class B felony.
§ 4752B. Drug dealing — Resulting in death; class B felony.
§ 4753. Drug dealing or possession; class C or E felony.
§ 4754. Drug dealing; class D felony.
§ 4756. Drug possession; class G felony.
§ 4758. Unlawful dealing in a counterfeit or purported controlled substance; class E felony.
§ 4759. Registrant crimes.
§ 4760. Maintaining a drug property; class F felony.
§ 4760A. Operating or attempting to operate clandestine laboratories; cleanup; penalties.
§ 4761. Illegal possession and delivery of noncontrolled prescription drugs.
§ 4762. Hypodermic syringe or needle; delivering or possessing; disposal; exceptions.
§ 4763. Possession of controlled substances or counterfeit controlled substances; class B misdemeanor.
§ 4764. Possession of marijuana; class B misdemeanor, unclassified misdemeanor, or civil violation [For application of this section, see 80 Del. Laws, c. 38, § 6].
§ 4765. Penalties under other laws are additional.
§ 4767. First offenders controlled substances diversion program.
§ 4768. Medical or psychiatric examination or treatment.
§ 4769. Criminal immunity for persons who suffer or report an alcohol or drug overdose or other life threatening medical emergency.
§ 4770. Unlawful possession, distribution, delivery, or sale of drug masking products; class B misdemeanor or class E felony.