or
Register | Forgot your password?
Already have an account?
By creating an account, you accept the terms of the User Agreement and the terms of the Privacy Policy.
Remembered the password?
INSTALAWYER.IOAsk a Question
    Questions
    Lawyers
    Blogs
    Legislation
    Contacts
    Become a lawyer
    • Questions
    • Lawyers
    • Blogs
    • Legislation
    • Become a lawyer
    • Legislation USA
    • Delaware Code
    • Title 30 - State Taxes
    • Chapter 11. PERSONAL INCOME TAX
    • Subchapter II. Resident Individuals
    • § 1105. Taxable income.
    Delaware Code
    Subchapter II. Resident Individuals
    § 1105. Taxable income.
    The entire taxable income of a resident of this State shall be the federal adjusted gross income as defined in the laws of the United States as the same are or shall become effective for any taxable year with the modifications and less the deductions and personal exemptions provided in this subchapter.
    Next >>
    Structure Delaware Code
    Delaware Code
    Title 30 - State Taxes
    Chapter 11. PERSONAL INCOME TAX
    Subchapter II. Resident Individuals
    § 1105. Taxable income.
    § 1106. Modifications [For application of this section, see 83 Del. Laws, c. 338, § 2][Paragraph (b)(11) effective upon meeting the contingency in 83 Del. Laws, c. 339, § 22].
    § 1107. Deductions.
    § 1108. Standard deduction.
    § 1109. Itemized deductions [For application of this section, see 66 Del. Laws, c. 86, § 8].
    § 1110. Personal exemptions and credits.
    § 1111. Credit for income tax paid to another state.
    § 1112. Historic rehabilitation.
    § 1113. Credit for active members of volunteer firefighting, ambulance and rescue service companies and their auxiliaries.
    § 1114. Child care and dependent care expense credit.
    § 1116. Delaware investment credit [For application of this section, see 81 Del. Laws, c. 244, §§  4, 5].
    § 1117. Earned income tax credit [Effective until fulfillment of 83 Del. Laws, c. 118, § 2].
    § 1117. Earned income tax credit [Effective upon fulfillment of 83 Del. Laws, c. 118, § 2].
    InstaLawyer.io
    About us
    Contacts