or
Register | Forgot your password?
Already have an account?
By creating an account, you accept the terms of the User Agreement and the terms of the Privacy Policy.
Remembered the password?
INSTALAWYER.IOAsk a Question
    Questions
    Lawyers
    Blogs
    Legislation
    Contacts
    Become a lawyer
    • Questions
    • Lawyers
    • Blogs
    • Legislation
    • Become a lawyer
    • Legislation USA
    • Colorado Code
    • Title 6 - Consumer and Commercial Affairs
    • Article 4 - Colorado Antitrust Act of 1992
    • § 6-4-105. Monopolization and Attempt to Monopolize
    Colorado Code
    Article 4 - Colorado Antitrust Act of 1992
    § 6-4-105. Monopolization and Attempt to Monopolize
    It is illegal for any person to monopolize, attempt to monopolize, or combine or conspire with any other person to monopolize any part of trade or commerce.
    Source: L. 92: Entire article R&RE, p. 237, § 1, effective July 1.
    Editor's note: This section is similar to former § 6-4-102, as it existed prior to 1992.
    << Previous
    Next >>
    Structure Colorado Code
    Colorado Code
    Title 6 - Consumer and Commercial Affairs
    Article 4 - Colorado Antitrust Act of 1992
    § 6-4-101. Short Title
    § 6-4-102. Legislative Declaration
    § 6-4-103. Definitions
    § 6-4-104. Illegal Restraint of Trade or Commerce
    § 6-4-105. Monopolization and Attempt to Monopolize
    § 6-4-106. Bid-Rigging
    § 6-4-107. Mergers - Acquisitions
    § 6-4-108. Exemptions
    § 6-4-109. Jurisdiction - Venue
    § 6-4-110. Civil Discovery Request
    § 6-4-111. Enforcement by the Attorney General
    § 6-4-112. Civil Penalties
    § 6-4-113. Enforcement - Injunction
    § 6-4-114. Enforcement - Civil Damages
    § 6-4-115. Notice to the Attorney General
    § 6-4-116. Computation of Damages
    § 6-4-117. Enforcement - Criminal Proceedings
    § 6-4-118. Statute of Limitations
    § 6-4-119. Interpretation
    § 6-4-120. Remedies - Cumulative
    § 6-4-121. Void Contracts - Refund
    § 6-4-122. Severability
    InstaLawyer.io
    About us
    Contacts