or
Register | Forgot your password?
Already have an account?
By creating an account, you accept the terms of the User Agreement and the terms of the Privacy Policy.
Remembered the password?
INSTALAWYER.IOAsk a Question
    Questions
    Lawyers
    Blogs
    Legislation
    Contacts
    Become a lawyer
    • Questions
    • Lawyers
    • Blogs
    • Legislation
    • Become a lawyer
    • Legislation USA
    • Arkansas Code
    • Title 16 - Practice, Procedure, And Courts
    • Subtitle 7 - Particular Proceedings And Remedies
    • Chapter 111 - Uniform Declaratory Judgments Act
    • § 16-111-106. Discretionary
    Arkansas Code
    Chapter 111 - Uniform Declaratory Judgments Act
    § 16-111-106. Discretionary
    The court may refuse to render or enter a declaratory judgment or decree where such judgment or decree, if rendered or entered, would not terminate the uncertainty or controversy giving rise to the proceeding.
    << Previous
    Next >>
    Structure Arkansas Code
    Arkansas Code
    Title 16 - Practice, Procedure, And Courts
    Subtitle 7 - Particular Proceedings And Remedies
    Chapter 111 - Uniform Declaratory Judgments Act
    § 16-111-101. Scope
    § 16-111-102. Power to construe, etc
    § 16-111-104. Executor, etc
    § 16-111-105. Enumeration not exclusive
    § 16-111-106. Discretionary
    § 16-111-107. Review
    § 16-111-108. Supplementary relief
    § 16-111-109. Jury trial
    § 16-111-110. Costs
    § 16-111-111. Parties
    § 16-111-112. Construction
    § 16-111-113. Words construed
    § 16-111-114. Provisions severable
    InstaLawyer.io
    About us
    Contacts