or
Register | Forgot your password?
Already have an account?
By creating an account, you accept the terms of the User Agreement and the terms of the Privacy Policy.
Remembered the password?
INSTALAWYER.IOAsk a Question
    Questions
    Lawyers
    Blogs
    Legislation
    Contacts
    Become a lawyer
    • Questions
    • Lawyers
    • Blogs
    • Legislation
    • Become a lawyer
    • Legislation USA
    • Alaska Statutes
    • Title 11. Criminal Law
    • Chapter 41. Offenses Against the Person
    • Article 1. Homicide.
    • Sec. 11.41.130. Criminally negligent homicide.
    Alaska Statutes
    Article 1. Homicide.
    Sec. 11.41.130. Criminally negligent homicide.
    (a) A person commits the crime of criminally negligent homicide if, with criminal negligence, the person causes the death of another person.
    (b) Criminally negligent homicide is a class B felony.
    << Previous
    Next >>
    Structure Alaska Statutes
    Alaska Statutes
    Title 11. Criminal Law
    Chapter 41. Offenses Against the Person
    Article 1. Homicide.
    Sec. 11.41.100. Murder in the first degree.
    Sec. 11.41.110. Murder in the second degree.
    Sec. 11.41.115. Defenses to murder.
    Sec. 11.41.120. Manslaughter.
    Sec. 11.41.130. Criminally negligent homicide.
    Sec. 11.41.135. Multiple deaths.
    Sec. 11.41.140. Definition.
    Sec. 11.41.150. Murder of an unborn child.
    Sec. 11.41.160. Manslaughter of an unborn child.
    Sec. 11.41.170. Criminally negligent homicide of an unborn child.
    Sec. 11.41.180. Applicability of AS 11.41.150 - 11.41.170.
    InstaLawyer.io
    About us
    Contacts