2021 Tennessee Code
[…] 2021 Tennessee Code
Part 1 - General Provisions
§ 55-50-102. Chapter Definitions

As used in this chapter, unless the context otherwise requires:
Persons issued a Class H or hardship license, who are at least fifteen (15) years of age, shall be extended the privileges provided above for persons issued a Class P-D license, when all provisions above are met;
“Driver license endorsements” means special authorizations required to be displayed on a driver license that permit the driver to operate certain types of motor vehicles or motor vehicles hauling certain types of cargo:
Multiple Trailer Endorsement.