or
Register | Forgot your password?
Already have an account?
By creating an account, you accept the terms of the User Agreement and the terms of the Privacy Policy.
Remembered the password?
INSTALAWYER.IOAsk a Question
    Questions
    Lawyers
    Blogs
    Legislation
    Contacts
    Become a lawyer
    • Questions
    • Lawyers
    • Blogs
    • Legislation
    • Become a lawyer
    • Legislation USA
    • North Carolina General Statutes
    • Chapter 7B - Juvenile Code
    • Article 22 - Probable Cause Hearing and Transfer Hearing.
    North Carolina General Statutes
    Chapter 7B - Juvenile Code
    Article 22 - Probable Cause Hearing and Transfer Hearing.
    § 7B-2200 - Transfer of jurisdiction of a juvenile under the age of 16 to superior court. - 7B-2200. Transfer of jurisdiction of a juvenile under the age...
    § 7B-2200.5 - Transfer of jurisdiction of a juvenile at least 16 years of age to superior court. - 7B-2200.5. Transfer of jurisdiction of a juvenile at least 16...
    § 7B-2201 - Fingerprinting and DNA sample from juvenile transferred to superior court. - 7B-2201. Fingerprinting and DNA sample from juvenile transferred to superior...
    § 7B-2202 - Probable cause hearing. - 7B-2202. Probable cause hearing. (a) Except as otherwise provided in...
    § 7B-2203 - Transfer hearing. - 7B-2203. Transfer hearing. (a) At the transfer hearing, the prosecutor...
    § 7B-2204 - (Effective until January 1, 2023) Right to pretrial release; detention. - 7B-2204. (Effective until January 1, 2023) Right to pretrial release;...
    << Previous
    Next >>
    InstaLawyer.io
    About us
    Contacts