or
Register | Forgot your password?
Already have an account?
By creating an account, you accept the terms of the User Agreement and the terms of the Privacy Policy.
Remembered the password?
INSTALAWYER.IOAsk a Question
    Questions
    Lawyers
    Blogs
    Legislation
    Contacts
    Become a lawyer
    • Questions
    • Lawyers
    • Blogs
    • Legislation
    • Become a lawyer
    • Legislation USA
    • New Mexico Statutes
    • Chapter 62 - Electric, Gas and Water Utilities
    • Article 3 - Public Utility Act; Preamble and Definitions
    New Mexico Statutes
    Chapter 62 - Electric, Gas and Water Utilities
    Article 3 - Public Utility Act; Preamble and Definitions
    Section 62-3-1 - Declaration of policy. - A. Public utilities, as defined in Section 62-3-3 NMSA 1978,...
    Section 62-3-2 - Objects and purposes; liberal interpretation; repeal of inconsistent statutory provisions. - A. The following are the objects and purposes of this...
    Section 62-3-2.1 - Objects and purposes; liberal interpretation. - A. The following are declared to be the objects and...
    Section 62-3-3 - Definitions. - Unless otherwise specified, when used in the Public Utility Act...
    Section 62-3-4 - Limitations and exceptions. - A. The term "public utility" or "utility", when used in...
    Section 62-3-4.1 - Certain persons not public utility. - A. Notwithstanding anything in the Public Utility Act [Chapter 62,...
    Section 62-3-5 - Collection of fees by public utilities. - Any public utility that owns or operates a public water...
    << Previous
    Next >>
    InstaLawyer.io
    About us
    Contacts