Questions
Lawyers
Blogs
Legislation
Contacts
Become a lawyer
Subtitle 1 - General Provisions
Section 16-101 - Fiscal Year - (a) The fiscal year for each county, municipality, or special...
Section 16-102 - Accrual Method - In preparing and revising its annual budget, a political subdivision...
Section 16-103 - Financial Condition - (a) (1) In this section the following words have the...